Privacy Policy


PRIVACY POLICY

This information document complies with Article 13 of Legislative Decree 193/2003 (Italian Personal Data Protection Code) and is based on Recommendation No. 2/2001 adopted on 17 May 2001 by the Working Party on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data, as set up by Article 29 of Directive 95/46/EC.

This information document applies solely to this website and those directly related to other TechSigno S.r.l. and not to any other third-party websites that may be accessible via links. It is aimed at all those who interact with the internet services accessible at http://www.techsigno.com.

The IT systems and software used to make this website function correctly do not gather any data that could be used to identify the person accessing the website. They have been developed in a way that means that only the access location of the users can be identified; this information is used to collate anonymous statistics on site usage and check that the website itself is working correctly. This data is deleted after use.

No cookies are used to convey personal information.

Cookies are only used for the duration of each user session on the website and disappear as soon as the browser is closed. Cookies are used to transmit random numerical codes generated by the server. These are necessary to enable users to securely and efficiently browse the website and in no way infringe upon the confidentiality of the user’s browsing experience.

The optional, explicit and voluntary decision to send an email to the email addresses indicated on this website does not mean that the system collects any data, because there is no way of sending emails via links on the website. Data is only received by the email recipient, who commits not to pass this to any third parties and to delete this after replying, if applicable.
Please be reminded that the authorities may request information and updates in order to monitor personal data processing, as per Article 157 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.
For anything not explicitly mentioned in this information document, please refer to Italian law.

Website users recognize the commercial, business-oriented nature of the activities undertaken by TechSigno and – in accessing this website – grant their consent for their personal data to be used for purposes directly relating to TechSigno‘s activities, including the sending of commercial correspondence by TechSigno and/or its partners.

Please click here to download the document in Italian language.